Home
News Club Kit
Safeguarding and welfare

Greensand Ridge Relay - Entries declared so far

GSRR home Route description Entry Information Results Entries so far

Team entries are now closed.The entry limit has been reached.

Teams and Soloists entered for 2024. Start times will be shown when team members and handicaps are declared.

CountTeams EnteredClassStart Time
1 SMOC Runners Open 12:25
2 SMOC Trotters Open 11:56
3 AFF Ridge Raiders Mixed 11:51
4 AFF Terry's Tryers Mixed 11:45
5 AFF Cheesy Wotsits Open 12:34
6 AFF Different Animals Mixed 12:21
7 AFF Legs Miserables Mixed 11:40
8 LBAC Midnights Mixed 11:49
9 LBAC Fearless Ladies 12:04
10 LBAC Speak Now Open 12:24
11 LBAC Folklore Open 12:44
12 LBAC Reputation Open 12:32
13 LFR Speedy Girls Ladies 11:27
14 LFR Fun Guys Open 12:06
15 LFR Happy Feet Mixed 12:14
16 TRC Trojans Mixed 10:49
17 TRC Spartans Open 12:16
18 TRC Romans Open 11:39
19 TRC Corinthians Ladies 11:28
20 AFF 333 Mixed 11:45
21 B&C Track to Trail Open 12:13
22 HFRC Happy Feet Ladies 11:34
23 HFRC Even Happier Feet Open 11:39
24 HFRC The Happiest Feet Open 12:27
25 GCR Andy and the Youth Squad Mixed 12:09
26 GCR Babs and the Blokes Open 11:32
27 AFF Sedgers' Sextet Mixed 11:27
28 DLRC Pride of Lions Mixed 11:58
29 NHRR Fast Squirrels Mixed 12:01
30 NHRR Not Fast Squirrels Mixed 11:38
31 DRR Going Steady Mixed 11:07
32 DRR Trail Blazers Open 12:14
33 Bedford Harriers Ridge Raiders Open 12:29
34 Bedford Harriers Danish Campers Ladies 11:42
35 Bedford Harriers Aspects Again Open 11:55
36 Bedford Harriers Asics to the A6 Open 12:11
37 MKLR Swift-Eas-Ily Lost Ladies 11:13
38 MKLR Keep on Fun Runnin' Mixed 11:52
39 MMK Originals Open 11:33
40 VoA Veterans Open 11:43
41 LFR Trail Blazers Mixed 12:11
42 AFF Bits & Pieces Open 11:56
43 Bigg Llamas Open 11:44
44 RR Still Running Mixed 11:39
45
Entry Limit
Reserve List
Solo Runners EnteredClubStart Time
Gavin Prechner LFR 10:30
Nick Shelley LFR 11:00
Kevin Hare LFR 10:30
Marcela Bell HFRC 10:00
Isabelle Kirby LFR 10:30
Martin Oborne LFR 10:30
Stephen Farrow AFF 10:00
Wayne Walker LFR 10:00
Ian Styles AFF 10:00
Henry Lynn AFF 10:00
Steven MacLaughlan AFF 10:00
Nick White AFF 10:00
Samantha Heady LFR 10:00
Sagar Kharab LFR 11:00
James Ferdinando HFRC 10:00
Claire Short HFRC 10:00
Jennifer Sangster RR 11:30
Andrew Paisley RR 11:00
Stuart Price AFF 10:00
Jim Edwards RR 10:00
Paul Owen HFRC 10:00
Shaun Busby BH 10:00
Jodi Simpson HFRC 10:00
Stuart Knight BH 11:00
Mark Atkinson RR 10:00
James Prestwich AFF 10:00
Julie Pritchett HFRC 10:00
Martin Anderson LFR 10:00
Chris Littlejohn AFF 11:15
Philip Bunney RR 10:00